Enters the Battlefield

Click here for visual deck (with images)
Click here for my EDH Commander decks
 
"Enters the battlefield" triggers (by card type)
"When you cast" triggers (by card type)
 
Enters the Battlefield (Any Permanent): When you Play/Cast (Any Spell): Enters the Battlefield (card itself): When you Play/Cast (card itself):
1 Altar of the Brood 1 Paradox Engine 1 Contagion Engine 1 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
1 Cloudstone Curio 1 Tidespout Tyrant 1 Angel of Despair 1 Ulamog, the Infinite Gyre
1 Amulet of Vigor 1 Maelstrom Nexus 1 Ashen Rider 1 Kozilek, Butcher of Truth
1 Confusion in the Ranks 1 Rashmi, Eternities Crafter 1 Magister Sphinx 1 Kozilek, the Great Distortion
  1 Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder 1 Prime Speaker Zegana 1 Emrakul, the Promised End
Enters the Battlefield (Creature): 1 Vial Smasher the Fierce 1 Grave Titan 1 Artisan of Kozilek
1 Panharmonicon 1 Primeval Bounty 1 Massacre Wurm 1 Maelstrom Wanderer
1 Aura Shards 1 Aetherflux Reservoir 1 Overseer of the Damned 1 Genesis Hydra
1 Warstorm Surge 1 Inexorable Tide 1 Rune-Scarred Demon 1 Angel of the Dire Hour
1 Purphoros, God of the Forge 1 Consuming Aberration 1 Sepulchral Primordial 1 Dread Cacodemon
1 Impact Tremors 1 Firebrand Archer 1 Diluvian Primordial 1 Hypnox
1 Cathars' Crusade 1 Skywise Teachings 1 Scourge of Fleets 1 Breaching Leviathan
1 Riku of Two Reflections 1 Monastery Mentor 1 Sphinx of Uthuun 1 Reiver Demon
1 Minion Reflector 1 Goblinslide 1 Avenger of Zendikar 1 Enigma Sphinx
1 Flameshadow Conjuring 1 Jori En, Ruin Diver 1 Craterhoof Behemoth 1 Etherium-Horn Sorcerer
1 Soul of the Harvest 1 Mindmoil 1 Inferno Titan 1 Prossh, Skyraider of Kher
1 Garruk's Packleader 1 Jeskai Ascendancy 1 Molten Primordial 1 Furnace Dragon
1 Elemental Bond 1 Contemplation 1 Thundermaw Hellkite 1 Oblivion Sower
1 Temur Ascendancy 1 Paradise Plume 1 Tyrant of Discord 1 Deathbringer Regent
1 Intruder Alarm 1 Leering Emblem 1 Act of Authority 1 Conduit of Ruin
1 Angelic Chorus 1 Pontiff of Blight 1 Sun Titan  
1 Trostani, Selesnya's Voice 1 Quiet Contemplation 1 Sunblast Angel  
1 Gruul Ragebeast 1 Faerie Tauntings 1 Possessed Skaab  
1 Kapsho Kitefins 1 Fable of Wolf and Owl 1 Sidisi, Undead Vizier  
1 Orc Sureshot 1 Balefire Liege 1 Chancellor of the Spires  
1 Goldnight Commander 1 Deathbringer Liege 1 Great Whale  
1 Valor in Akros 1 Reki, the History of Kamigawa 1 Kederekt Leviathan  
1 Juniper Order Ranger 1 Hematite Talisman 1 Master of Waves  
1 Anafenza, Kin-Tree Spirit 1 Lapis Lazuli Talisman 1 Palinchron  
1 Hamletback Goliath 1 Malachite Talisman 1 Profaner of the Dead  
1 Dual Nature 1 Nacre Talisman 1 Solemn Simulacrum  
1 Mana Echoes 1 Onyx Talisman 1 Bane of Progress  
1 Paleoloth   1 Brutalizer Exarch  
1 Suture Priest When you Play/Cast (Creature): 1 Eternal Witness  
1 Auriok Champion 1 Zendikar Resurgent 1 Greenwarden of Murasa  
1 Soul Warden 1 Primordial Sage 1 Grave Sifter  
1 Soul's Attendant 1 Lifecrafter's Bestiary 1 Regal Force  
1 Essence Warden 1 Equilibrium 1 Terastodon  
1 Healer of the Pride 1 Endrek Sahr, Master Breeder 1 Woodfall Primus  
1 Pious Evangel 1 Karametra, God of Harvests 1 Chancellor of the Forge  
1 Leyline of Vitality 1 Furious Assault 1 Dualcaster Mage  
1 Cream of the Crop 1 Onslaught 1 Angel of Serenity  
1 Beck // Call 1 Wild Pair 1 Evangel of Heliod  
1 Mentor of the Meek 1 Customs Depot 1 Exclusion Ritual  
1 Spirit Bonds 1 Bontu's Monument 1 Luminate Primordial  
1 Where Ancients Tread 1 Hazoret's Monument 1 Twilight Shepherd  
1 Electropotence 1 Kefnet's Monument 1 Duplicant  
1 Carnival of Souls 1 Oketra's Monument 1 Spine of Ish Sah  
1 Sunstrike Legionnaire 1 Rhonas's Monument 1 Anathemancer  
1 Dire Undercurrents 1 Door of Destinies 1 Armada Wurm  
1 Kavu Lair 1 Glimpse of Nature 1 Broodmate Dragon  
1 Genesis Chamber   1 Derevi, Empyrial Tactician  
1 Flayer Drone When you Play/Cast (Instant/Sorcery): 1 Magister of Worth  
1 Spreading Plague 1 Sphinx-Bone Wand 1 Malfegor  
1 Tainted AEther 1 Swarm Intelligence 1 Abhorrent Overlord  
1 Portcullis 1 Riku of Two Reflections 1 Disciple of Bolas  
1 Pandemonium 1 Mirari 1 Desecrator Hag  
  1 Metallurgic Summonings 1 Detention Sphere  
Enters the Battlefield (Artifact): 1 Talrand, Sky Summoner 1 Dinrova Horror  
1 Panharmonicon 1 Docent of Perfection 1 Filigree Angel  
1 Mirrorworks 1 Young Pyromancer 1 Foundry Champion  
1 Reckless Fireweaver 1 Guttersnipe 1 Hazezon Tamar  
1 Lumengrid Sentinel 1 Lunar Mystic 1 Lavinia of the Tenth  
1 Puresteel Paladin 1 Trail of Evidence 1 Mystic Snake  
1 Sludge Strider 1 Eyes of the Watcher 1 Necromancer's Covenant  
  1 Jace's Sanctum 1 Ponyback Brigade  
Enters the Battlefield (Land): 1 Prescient Chimera 1 Sharuum the Hegemon  
1 Seer's Sundial 1 Noyan Dar, Roil Shaper 1 Sky Hussar  
1 Emeria Shepherd 1 Niblis of Frost 1 Trostani's Summoner  
1 Admonition Angel 1 Thermo-Alchemist 1 Wort, the Raidmother  
1 Roil Elemental 1 Gelectrode 1 Gray Merchant of Asphodel  
1 Lotus Cobra 1 Weaver of Lightning 1 Puppeteer Clique  
1 Omnath, Locus of Rage 1 Djinn Illuminatus 1 Hoverguard Sweepers  
1 Rampaging Baloths 1 Cloven Casting 1 Jace's Mindseeker  
1 Zendikar's Roil 1 Wort, the Raidmother 1 Mulldrifter  
1 Emeria Angel 1 Spellweaver Volute 1 Peregrine Drake  
1 Ob Nixilis, the Fallen   1 Phyrexian Ingester  
1 Eternity Vessel When you Play/Cast (Artifact): 1 Sower of Temptation  
1 Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle 1 Vedalken Archmage 1 Caller of the Claw  
1 Baru, Fist of Krosa 1 Efficient Construction 1 Deranged Hermit  
  1 Golem Foundry 1 Fierce Empath  
Enters the Battlefield (Enchantment): 1 Nettle Drone 1 Hornet Queen  
1 Eidolon of Blossoms 1 Riddlesmith 1 Bogardan Hellkite  
1 Doomwake Giant 1 Painsmith 1 Conquering Manticore  
1 Skybind 1 Mirran Spy 1 Fanatic of Mogis  
1 Grim Guardian 1 Lifesmith 1 Knollspine Dragon  
1 Underworld Coinsmith 1 Embersmith 1 Spawn of Thraxes  
1 Forgeborn Oreads 1 Myrsmith 1 Karmic Guide  
1 Agent of Erebos 1 Sram, Senior Edificer 1 Dragonlord Atarka  
    1 Dragonlord Silumgar  
  When you Play/Cast (Enchantment): 1 Baloth Null  
  1 Sigil of the Empty Throne 1 Deepglow Skate  
  1 Enchantress's Presence 1 Primeval Protector  
  1 Argothian Enchantress 1 Frenzied Fugue  
  1 Verduran Enchantress 1 Selfless Squire  
  1 Mesa Enchantress 1 Archangel Avacyn  
  1 Celestial Ancient    
  1 Blightcaster    
  1 Herald of the Pantheon    
  1 Sram, Senior Edificer    
  1 Kor Spiritdancer