Glint-Eye Voltron

Click here for visual deck (with images)
Click here for my EDH Commander decks
 
Anthem effects
When draw...
Evasion
 
Mana Acceleration (8): General (1): Spells (30): Sideboard (Omitted/Cut card ideas):
1 Chromatic Lantern 1 Glint-Eye Nephilim 1 Argentum Armor 1 Fires of Yavimaya
1 Coalition Relic   1 Champion's Helm 1 In the Web of War
1 Gilded Lotus Creatures (25): 1 Dragon Throne of Tarkir 1 Akroma's Memorial
1 Darksteel Ingot 1 Psychosis Crawler 1 Elbrus, the Binding Blade 1 Fervor
1 Thran Dynamo 1 Ashenmoor Liege 1 Eldrazi Conscription 1 Hammer of Purphoros
1 Commander's Sphere 1 Boartusk Liege 1 Fireshrieker 1 Protective Bubble
1 Mana Reflection 1 Creakwood Liege 1 Quietus Spike 1 Sleeper's Guile
1 Skyshroud Claim 1 Glen Elendra Liege 1 Scroll of the Masters 1 Champion of Lambholt
  1 Horizon Chimera 1 Strionic Resonator 1 Praetor's Counsel
Lands (36): 1 Lorescale Coatl 1 Swiftfoot Boots 1 Intimidation
1 Underground Sea 1 Madrush Cyclops 1 Sword of Feast and Famine 1 Teleportal
1 Bayou 1 Maelstrom Wanderer 1 Sword of Kaldra 1 Mask of Riddles
1 Badlands 1 Mindwrack Liege 1 Trailblazer's Boots 1 Hellkite Tyrant
1 Tropical Island 1 Murkfiend Liege 1 Venser's Journal 1 Rustmouth Ogre
1 Volcanic Island 1 Niv-Mizzet, the Firemind 1 Whispersilk Cloak 1 Caustic Wasps
1 Taiga 1 Xenagos, God of Revels 1 Temur Ascendancy 1 Floral Spuzzem
1 Watery Grave 1 Necropolis Regent 1 Dauthi Embrace 1 Hydra Omnivore
1 Overgrown Tomb 1 Archetype of Imagination 1 Aqueous Form 1 Scion of Darkness
1 Blood Crypt 1 Chasm Skulker 1 Cloak of Mists 1 Throat Slitter
1 Breeding Pool 1 Deepchannel Mentor 1 Infiltrator's Magemark 1 Cephalid Constable
1 Steam Vents 1 Sun Quan, Lord of Wu 1 Invisibility 1 Sphinx Ambassador
1 Stomping Ground 1 Thassa, God of the Sea 1 Stolen Identity 1 Sturmgeist
1 Drowned Catacomb 1 Torrent Elemental 1 Thought Reflection 1 Overbeing of Myth
1 Woodland Cemetery 1 Gigantomancer 1 Tricks of the Trade 1 Polis Crusher
1 Dragonskull Summit 1 Sakiko, Mother of Summer 1 Bear Umbra 1 Trygon Predator
1 Rootbound Crag 1 Cyclops of Eternal Fury 1 Nature's Will 1 Wrexial, the Risen Deep
1 Hinterland Harbor 1 Shaman of the Great Hunt 1 Aggravated Assault 1 Ashling, the Extinguisher
1 Sulfur Falls 1 Urabrask the Hidden 1 Gratuitous Violence 1 Bone Dancer
1 Sunken Ruins   1 Rage Reflection 1 Ink-Eyes, Servant of Oni
1 Twilight Mire   1 Savage Beating 1 Kagemaro, First to Suffer
1 Graven Cairns     1 Lord of the Void
1 Flooded Grove     1 Charnelhoard Wurm
1 Cascade Bluffs     1 Intet, the Dreamer
1 Fire-Lit Thicket     1 Master of Cruelties
1 Crumbling Necropolis      
1 Savage Lands      
1 Opulent Palace      
1 Frontier Bivouac      
1 Command Tower      
1 Exotic Orchard      
1 Kessig Wolf Run      
1 Opal Palace      
1 Reflecting Pool      
1 Reliquary Tower      
1 Rogue's Passage      
1 Sol Ring